4164 Mountain Laurel Loop Temple, TX 76502
North Temple NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $420,793 - $494,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,415
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4164 Mountain Laurel Loop, Temple, TX 76502 and is currently estimated at $467,698, approximately $193 per square foot. 4164 Mountain Laurel Loop is a home located in Bell County with nearby schools including High Point Elementary School, North Belton Middle, and Lake Belton H.S..
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,363 | $340,690 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,640 | $340,690 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,542 | $309,718 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,728 | $281,562 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,591 | $306,401 | $76,420 | $229,981 |
| 2020 | $4,465 | $260,266 | $76,420 | $183,846 |
| 2019 | $4,353 | $211,541 | $67,420 | $160,209 |
| 2018 | $3,958 | $192,310 | $67,420 | $124,890 |
| 2017 | $3,630 | $191,553 | $67,420 | $124,133 |
| 2016 | $3,550 | $187,324 | $67,420 | $119,904 |
| 2014 | $3,256 | $183,204 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map