Seller's Agent in 2013
Maxi Case
The Real Estate Place
(661) 803-3781
7 in this area
308 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $618,000 - $720,000
Gorgeous single story home on 2.5 acres. Remodeled in the last couple of years! Formal living with cozy fireplace. Spacious formal dining. Kitchen remodeled in last couple of years. Beautiful! New custom cabinets. Rich granite counter tops. Commercial style range, hood and pasta pot faucet. Built in oven, microwave plus warming drawer. Two dishwashers. One drawer style. Breakfast bar perfect for the family and entertaining. Family room adjacent to kitchen. Large master with huge closet and fully remodeled bath. Jacuzzi tub and separate shower. Both baths with stone type tile surrounds. Gorgeous travertine flooring in living, family room and kitchen. Wood floor dining room. New doors and casings. Crown molding, shutters, lovely neutral contemporary colors. Inground pebble tech style
Last Agent to Sell the Property
The Real Estate Place License #00944626 Listed on: 08/23/2013
Last Buyer's Agent
Unknown Member
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Medellin Robert J | -- | Consumers Title Company | |
| Medellin Robert J | -- | Chicago | |
| Medellin Robert J | $350,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Lamoure John E | $195,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Mitchell Gordon S | $165,000 | Chicago Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Medellin Robert J | $340,018 | |
| Closed | Medellin Robert J | $343,660 | |
| Previous Owner | Lamoure John E | $185,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Mitchell Gordon S | $148,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/29/2013 10/29/13 | Sold | $350,000 | -6.7% | $172 / Sq Ft |
| 09/23/2013 09/23/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/23/2013 08/23/13 | For Sale | $375,000 | -- | $184 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,283 | $429,043 | $107,259 | $321,784 |
| 2024 | $5,283 | $420,631 | $105,156 | $315,475 |
| 2023 | $5,236 | $412,385 | $103,095 | $309,290 |
| 2022 | $5,143 | $404,300 | $101,074 | $303,226 |
| 2021 | $5,051 | $396,374 | $99,093 | $297,281 |
| 2019 | $4,902 | $384,618 | $96,154 | $288,464 |
| 2018 | $4,864 | $377,077 | $94,269 | $282,808 |
| 2016 | $4,575 | $362,436 | $90,609 | $271,827 |
| 2015 | $4,513 | $356,992 | $89,248 | $267,744 |
| 2014 | $4,848 | $350,000 | $87,500 | $262,500 |
Seller's Agent in 2013
Maxi Case
The Real Estate Place
(661) 803-3781
7 in this area
308 Total Sales
U
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Unknown Member
Source: Greater Antelope Valley Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 1308980
APN: 3111-009-025
Ask me questions while you tour the home.