4165 Segundo Dr Carmel, CA 93923
Estimated Value: $1,470,000 - $2,252,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,381
Sq Ft
$1,339/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4165 Segundo Dr, Carmel, CA 93923 and is currently estimated at $1,849,494, approximately $1,339 per square foot. 4165 Segundo Dr is a home located in Monterey County with nearby schools including Carmel River Elementary School, Carmel Middle School, and Carmel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2023
Sold by
Affield David
Bought by
Wiese Sara
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2019
Sold by
Wiese Kenneth W and Wiese Julia M
Bought by
Wiese Kenneth W and Wiese Julia M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2012
Sold by
Wiese Kenneth W and Wiese Julia M
Bought by
Wiese Kenneth W and Wiese Julia M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2012
Sold by
Wiese Kenneth W
Bought by
Wiese Kenneth W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 1994
Sold by
Wiese Dorotha M
Bought by
Wiese Dorotha M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wiese Sara | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Wiese Kenneth W | -- | None Available | |
| Wiese Kenneth W | -- | None Available | |
| Wiese Kenneth W | -- | None Available | |
| Wiese Kenneth W | -- | None Available | |
| Wiese Dorotha M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,308 | $131,975 | $48,439 | $83,536 |
| 2024 | $1,308 | $129,389 | $47,490 | $81,899 |
| 2023 | $1,355 | $126,853 | $46,559 | $80,294 |
| 2022 | $1,311 | $124,367 | $45,647 | $78,720 |
| 2021 | $1,297 | $121,929 | $44,752 | $77,177 |
| 2020 | $1,270 | $120,680 | $44,294 | $76,386 |
| 2019 | $1,318 | $118,315 | $43,426 | $74,889 |
| 2018 | $1,297 | $115,996 | $42,575 | $73,421 |
| 2017 | $1,271 | $113,723 | $41,741 | $71,982 |
| 2016 | $1,252 | $111,494 | $40,923 | $70,571 |
| 2015 | $1,235 | $109,820 | $40,309 | $69,511 |
| 2014 | $1,223 | $107,670 | $39,520 | $68,150 |
Source: Public Records
Map