4168 6th St Riverside, CA 92501
Downtown Riverside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $414,000 - $694,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
957
Sq Ft
$560/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4168 6th St, Riverside, CA 92501 and is currently estimated at $535,780, approximately $559 per square foot. 4168 6th St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Bryant Elementary, Central Middle School, and Polytechnic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2021
Sold by
Martinez Juarez Davide and Martinez David
Bought by
Martinez Juarez David
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$274,725
Outstanding Balance
$247,789
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$287,991
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2007
Sold by
Torres Eric
Bought by
Martinez David
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$248,000
Interest Rate
6.36%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2005
Sold by
Torres Jessika Marie
Bought by
Torres Eric
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2004
Sold by
Rodriguez Richard K and Rodriguez Diane M
Bought by
Torres Eric
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$176,000
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martinez Juarez David | -- | Chicago Title Inland Empire | |
| Martinez David | $640,000 | Ticor Title Company | |
| Martinez David | -- | Ticor Title Company | |
| Torres Eric | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Torres Eric | $220,000 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Martinez Juarez David | $274,725 | |
| Closed | Martinez David | $248,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Torres Eric | $176,000 | |
| Closed | Torres Eric | $44,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,496 | $420,298 | $157,610 | $262,688 |
| 2023 | $4,496 | $403,980 | $151,491 | $252,489 |
| 2022 | $4,391 | $396,060 | $148,521 | $247,539 |
| 2021 | $3,978 | $356,324 | $133,172 | $223,152 |
| 2020 | $3,561 | $318,146 | $118,903 | $199,243 |
| 2019 | $3,459 | $308,880 | $115,440 | $193,440 |
| 2018 | $3,325 | $297,000 | $111,000 | $186,000 |
| 2017 | $2,793 | $249,000 | $93,000 | $156,000 |
| 2016 | $2,377 | $222,000 | $83,000 | $139,000 |
| 2015 | $2,303 | $215,000 | $81,000 | $134,000 |
| 2014 | $1,839 | $170,000 | $64,000 | $106,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map