4168 Xavier St Denver, CO 80212
Berkeley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $639,000 - $662,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,530
Sq Ft
$426/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4168 Xavier St, Denver, CO 80212 and is currently estimated at $651,033, approximately $425 per square foot. 4168 Xavier St is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Bryant Webster Dual Language School, Skinner Middle School, and Denver Montessori Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2008
Sold by
Epps Brooke K
Bought by
Wood Helen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$216,000
Outstanding Balance
$139,864
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$511,169
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2004
Sold by
Dixon Karen and Dixon Joe H
Bought by
Epps Brooke K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2001
Sold by
Medrano A Patricia and Medrano Arturo
Bought by
Dixon Karen and Dixon Joe H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$166,388
Interest Rate
7.16%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2001
Sold by
Medrano Patricia
Bought by
Medrano A Patricia and Medrano Arturo
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 1997
Sold by
Oster Elmer J
Bought by
Medrano A Patricia and Martinez John A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$93,456
Interest Rate
7.92%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wood Helen | $275,000 | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Epps Brooke K | $257,500 | Guardian Title Agency Llc | |
| Dixon Karen | $169,000 | First American Heritage Titl | |
| Medrano A Patricia | -- | -- | |
| Medrano A Patricia | $93,900 | Colorado National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wood Helen | $216,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dixon Karen | $166,388 | |
| Previous Owner | Medrano A Patricia | $93,456 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,810 | $50,630 | $50,560 | $50,560 |
| 2024 | $3,810 | $48,100 | $36,010 | $12,090 |
| 2023 | $3,727 | $48,100 | $36,010 | $12,090 |
| 2022 | $2,811 | $35,350 | $30,340 | $5,010 |
| 2021 | $2,714 | $36,370 | $31,210 | $5,160 |
| 2020 | $2,491 | $33,580 | $31,210 | $2,370 |
| 2019 | $2,422 | $33,580 | $31,210 | $2,370 |
| 2018 | $2,350 | $30,370 | $22,450 | $7,920 |
| 2017 | $2,343 | $30,370 | $22,450 | $7,920 |
| 2016 | $2,198 | $26,950 | $18,610 | $8,340 |
| 2015 | $2,106 | $26,950 | $18,610 | $8,340 |
| 2014 | $2,078 | $25,020 | $9,926 | $15,094 |
Source: Public Records
Map