4169 Alana Cir Oceanside, CA 92056
Tri-City NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $783,000 - $841,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,427
Sq Ft
$570/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4169 Alana Cir, Oceanside, CA 92056 and is currently estimated at $813,636, approximately $570 per square foot. 4169 Alana Cir is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including T.H.E Leadership Academy, Madison Middle School, and Rancho Buena Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2017
Sold by
Scott Julie A
Bought by
Scott Julie Ann and Julie Ann Scott Revocable Trus
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2009
Sold by
Scott Julie A
Bought by
Scott Julie A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$195,000
Interest Rate
5.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2008
Sold by
Covington Kimberly A
Bought by
Scott Julie A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$188,800
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2006
Sold by
Covington Ronald Walter
Bought by
Covington Kimberly A and Coren Kimberly A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2004
Sold by
Coren Kimberly A
Bought by
Coren Kimberly A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$335,000
Interest Rate
6.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2003
Sold by
Coren Mickey L
Bought by
Coren Kimberly A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2001
Sold by
Scott Julie A
Bought by
Coren Mickey L and Coren Kimberly A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$175,920
Interest Rate
7.14%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 1991
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 1986
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 1985
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scott Julie Ann | -- | None Available | |
| Scott Julie A | -- | Ticor Title San Diego | |
| Scott Julie A | $236,000 | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Covington Kimberly A | -- | Accommodation | |
| Coren Kimberly A | -- | Southland Title | |
| Coren Kimberly A | -- | Southland Title | |
| Coren Mickey L | $220,000 | Southland Title Company | |
| -- | $155,000 | -- | |
| -- | $107,000 | -- | |
| -- | $90,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Scott Julie A | $195,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Scott Julie A | $188,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Coren Kimberly A | $335,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Coren Kimberly A | $225,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Coren Mickey L | $175,920 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,257 | $308,123 | $184,507 | $123,616 |
| 2024 | $3,257 | $302,083 | $180,890 | $121,193 |
| 2023 | $3,177 | $296,161 | $177,344 | $118,817 |
| 2022 | $3,167 | $290,355 | $173,867 | $116,488 |
| 2021 | $3,095 | $284,662 | $170,458 | $114,204 |
| 2020 | $3,084 | $281,744 | $168,711 | $113,033 |
| 2019 | $3,038 | $276,220 | $165,403 | $110,817 |
| 2018 | $2,887 | $270,805 | $162,160 | $108,645 |
| 2017 | $2,832 | $265,496 | $158,981 | $106,515 |
| 2016 | $7,179 | $260,291 | $155,864 | $104,427 |
| 2015 | $7,177 | $256,382 | $153,523 | $102,859 |
| 2014 | $2,683 | $251,361 | $150,516 | $100,845 |
Source: Public Records
Map