4169 Baycliff Way Oceanside, CA 92056
Lake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $497,351 - $557,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,151
Sq Ft
$457/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4169 Baycliff Way, Oceanside, CA 92056 and is currently estimated at $526,088, approximately $457 per square foot. 4169 Baycliff Way is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Calavera Hills Elementary, Calavera Hills Middle, and Sage Creek High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2010
Sold by
Lawton John William and Lawton Nancy Buck
Bought by
Lawton Homes Inc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2009
Sold by
Huff Sunny and Huff Chaela
Bought by
Lawton John William and Lawton Nancy Buck
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2004
Sold by
Salas Steve and Salas Cynthia
Bought by
Huff Chaela and Huff Sunny C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 1996
Sold by
Joan Whitehouse
Bought by
Salas Steve and Salas Cynthia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$79,560
Interest Rate
8.32%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lawton Homes Inc | $191,000 | Lawyers Title Sd | |
| Lawton John William | $160,000 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Huff Chaela | $343,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Salas Steve | $78,000 | South Coast Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Huff Chaela | $240,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Salas Steve | $79,560 | |
| Closed | Huff Chaela | $68,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,579 | $244,241 | $177,114 | $67,127 |
| 2024 | $2,579 | $239,453 | $173,642 | $65,811 |
| 2023 | $2,565 | $234,759 | $170,238 | $64,521 |
| 2022 | $2,526 | $230,156 | $166,900 | $63,256 |
| 2021 | $2,507 | $225,644 | $163,628 | $62,016 |
| 2020 | $2,490 | $223,332 | $161,951 | $61,381 |
| 2019 | $2,445 | $218,954 | $158,776 | $60,178 |
| 2018 | $2,342 | $214,662 | $155,663 | $58,999 |
| 2017 | $70 | $210,454 | $152,611 | $57,843 |
| 2016 | $2,211 | $206,328 | $149,619 | $56,709 |
| 2015 | $2,202 | $203,230 | $147,372 | $55,858 |
| 2014 | $2,166 | $199,250 | $144,486 | $54,764 |
Source: Public Records
Map