417 7th St E Northfield, MN 55057
Estimated Value: $252,000 - $324,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,232
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 417 7th St E, Northfield, MN 55057 and is currently estimated at $296,517, approximately $240 per square foot. 417 7th St E is a home located in Rice County with nearby schools including Spring Creek Elementary, Northfield Middle School, and Northfield Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2017
Sold by
Witte Carol Carol
Bought by
Witte Paul
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$63,400
Outstanding Balance
$52,262
Interest Rate
4.13%
Estimated Equity
$244,255
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Witte Paul | $153,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Witte Paul | $63,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,472 | $277,100 | $52,700 | $224,400 |
| 2024 | $3,948 | $261,700 | $49,800 | $211,900 |
| 2023 | $3,740 | $261,700 | $49,800 | $211,900 |
| 2022 | $3,300 | $242,500 | $49,800 | $192,700 |
| 2021 | $3,042 | $210,800 | $41,000 | $169,800 |
| 2020 | $2,818 | $193,500 | $38,100 | $155,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map