417 Boston Ave Waterloo, IA 50703
Gates Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $73,000 - $82,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
800
Sq Ft
$97/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 417 Boston Ave, Waterloo, IA 50703 and is currently estimated at $77,203, approximately $96 per square foot. 417 Boston Ave is a home located in Black Hawk County with nearby schools including Cunningham School, George Washington Carver Academy, and East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2004
Sold by
Johnson Leslie R and Johnson Coleen
Bought by
Bixby Aaron R and Bixby Elizabeth A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bixby Aaron R | $41,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,144 | $67,150 | $9,310 | $57,840 |
| 2024 | $1,144 | $52,730 | $9,310 | $43,420 |
| 2023 | $1,094 | $52,730 | $9,310 | $43,420 |
| 2022 | $1,066 | $49,840 | $9,310 | $40,530 |
| 2021 | $972 | $49,840 | $9,310 | $40,530 |
| 2020 | $956 | $42,870 | $8,580 | $34,290 |
| 2019 | $956 | $42,870 | $8,580 | $34,290 |
| 2018 | $956 | $42,870 | $8,580 | $34,290 |
| 2017 | $912 | $42,870 | $8,580 | $34,290 |
| 2016 | $902 | $39,750 | $8,580 | $31,170 |
| 2015 | $902 | $39,750 | $8,580 | $31,170 |
| 2014 | $1,064 | $45,990 | $8,580 | $37,410 |
Source: Public Records
Map