417 Corte Calypso Chula Vista, CA 91914
San Miguel Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,153,000 - $1,206,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,732
Sq Ft
$432/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 417 Corte Calypso, Chula Vista, CA 91914 and is currently estimated at $1,180,334, approximately $432 per square foot. 417 Corte Calypso is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Liberty Elementary School, Eastlake Middle School, and Eastlake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2022
Sold by
Blagrave Family Trust
Bought by
Blagrave Thomas Andrew and Blagrave Monica Ferreira
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$192,662
Interest Rate
6.7%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$987,672
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2021
Sold by
Blagrave Thomas Andrew and Blagrave Monica Ferrira
Bought by
Blagrave Thomas Andrew and Blagrave Monica Ferreira
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$664,000
Interest Rate
2.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2020
Sold by
Blagrave Thomas Andrew and Blagrave Monica Ferreira
Bought by
Blagrave Monica Ferreira and Blagrave Thomas Andrew
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$655,656
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2017
Sold by
Blagrave Thomas A and Blagrave Monica F
Bought by
Blagrave Thomas Andrew and Blagrave Monica Ferreira
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2013
Sold by
Three Frogs Inc
Bought by
Blagrave Thomas A and Blagrave Monica F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$505,672
Interest Rate
3.49%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2013
Sold by
Fitzpatrick Errol W
Bought by
Three Frogs Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$505,672
Interest Rate
3.49%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2008
Sold by
Wachovia Mortgage Fsb
Bought by
Fitzpatrick Errol W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$443,550
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2008
Sold by
Despain Darren and Despain Jennifer
Bought by
Wachovia Mortgage Fsb
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$443,550
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2005
Sold by
Despain Darren W and Despain Jennifer A
Bought by
Despain Darren and Despain Jennifer
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$561,000
Interest Rate
5.55%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2003
Sold by
San Miguel Ranch Llc
Bought by
Despain Darren W and Despain Jennifer A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$361,350
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blagrave Thomas Andrew | -- | Atlas Title Company | |
| Blagrave Thomas Andrew | -- | Amrock Llc | |
| Blagrave Thomas Andrew | -- | Amrock Inc | |
| Blagrave Monica Ferreira | -- | Amrock Inc | |
| Blagrave Thomas Andrew | -- | Amrock Inc | |
| Blagrave Thomas Andrew | -- | None Available | |
| Blagrave Thomas A | $520,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Three Frogs Inc | $420,100 | None Available | |
| Fitzpatrick Errol W | $460,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Wachovia Mortgage Fsb | $373,100 | None Available | |
| Despain Darren | -- | Investors Title Company | |
| Despain Darren W | $452,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Blagrave Thomas Andrew | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Blagrave Thomas Andrew | $664,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Blagrave Thomas Andrew | $655,656 | |
| Previous Owner | Blagrave Thomas A | $505,672 | |
| Previous Owner | Fitzpatrick Errol W | $443,550 | |
| Previous Owner | Despain Darren | $561,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Despain Darren W | $361,350 | |
| Closed | Despain Darren W | $67,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,463 | $640,330 | $270,907 | $369,423 |
| 2024 | $9,463 | $627,776 | $265,596 | $362,180 |
| 2023 | $9,315 | $615,468 | $260,389 | $355,079 |
| 2022 | $9,073 | $603,401 | $255,284 | $348,117 |
| 2021 | $8,887 | $591,571 | $250,279 | $341,292 |
| 2020 | $8,689 | $585,506 | $247,713 | $337,793 |
| 2019 | $8,487 | $574,026 | $242,856 | $331,170 |
| 2018 | $12,390 | $562,772 | $238,095 | $324,677 |
| 2017 | $12 | $551,738 | $233,427 | $318,311 |
| 2016 | $12,054 | $540,920 | $228,850 | $312,070 |
| 2015 | $7,967 | $532,796 | $225,413 | $307,383 |
| 2014 | $8,345 | $522,360 | $220,998 | $301,362 |
Source: Public Records
Map