417 Dewey Ave Evanston, IL 60202
Southwest Evanston NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $630,000 - $681,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,891
Sq Ft
$345/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 417 Dewey Ave, Evanston, IL 60202 and is currently estimated at $652,511, approximately $345 per square foot. 417 Dewey Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Dawes Elementary School, Chute Middle School, and Evanston Township High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 1995
Sold by
Barnard Ronald L and Barnard June D
Bought by
Frank Patricia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Interest Rate
7.44%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 1994
Sold by
Bernard Ronald L
Bought by
Barnard Ronald L and Barnard June D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Frank Patricia | $270,000 | Intercounty Title | |
| Barnard Ronald L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Frank Patricia | $125,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,065 | $61,000 | $13,416 | $47,584 |
| 2024 | $10,065 | $47,000 | $11,352 | $35,648 |
| 2023 | $9,610 | $47,000 | $11,352 | $35,648 |
| 2022 | $9,610 | $47,000 | $11,352 | $35,648 |
| 2021 | $9,618 | $41,756 | $8,256 | $33,500 |
| 2020 | $9,596 | $41,756 | $8,256 | $33,500 |
| 2019 | $9,609 | $46,655 | $8,256 | $38,399 |
| 2018 | $11,030 | $45,916 | $6,880 | $39,036 |
| 2017 | $10,770 | $45,916 | $6,880 | $39,036 |
| 2016 | $10,672 | $45,916 | $6,880 | $39,036 |
| 2015 | $8,663 | $36,352 | $5,676 | $30,676 |
| 2014 | $8,605 | $36,352 | $5,676 | $30,676 |
| 2013 | $8,379 | $36,352 | $5,676 | $30,676 |
Source: Public Records
Map