417 Dorsey Ave Aptos, CA 95003
Rio del Mar NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,182,581 - $1,487,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,170
Sq Ft
$589/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 417 Dorsey Ave, Aptos, CA 95003 and is currently estimated at $1,278,645, approximately $589 per square foot. 417 Dorsey Ave is a home located in Santa Cruz County with nearby schools including Rio Del Mar Elementary School, Aptos Junior High School, and Aptos High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2024
Sold by
Lancaster Bryan M and Lancaster Van Wagenen
Bought by
Lancaster Family Trust and Lancaster
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2022
Sold by
Lancaster Bryan M and Lancaster Sheri Elizabeth
Bought by
Lancaster Bryan M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$385,000
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2018
Sold by
Quinlan Thomas R and Quinlan Ann M
Bought by
Lancaster Bryan and Anzures Shawna
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$85,000
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2013
Sold by
Lancaster Bryan M
Bought by
Lancaster Bryan M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$444,500
Interest Rate
3.57%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2011
Sold by
Lancaster Erin M
Bought by
Lancaster Bryan M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$442,491
Interest Rate
4.77%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2010
Sold by
Frazier David
Bought by
Frazier David and Cook Laura
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2010
Sold by
Frazier Carol
Bought by
Frazier Carol B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lancaster Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lancaster Bryan M | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lancaster Bryan M | -- | Wfg Lender Services | |
| Lancaster Bryan | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Lancaster Bryan M | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Lancaster Bryan M | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Lancaster Bryan M | $454,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Frazier David | -- | None Available | |
| Frazier Carol B | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lancaster Bryan M | $385,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lancaster Bryan | $85,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lancaster Bryan M | $444,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Lancaster Bryan M | $442,491 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,301 | $651,382 | $348,993 | $302,389 |
| 2023 | $7,962 | $612,369 | $335,441 | $276,928 |
| 2022 | $7,209 | $548,107 | $328,864 | $219,243 |
| 2021 | $6,947 | $537,360 | $322,416 | $214,944 |
| 2020 | $6,825 | $531,850 | $319,110 | $212,740 |
| 2019 | $6,703 | $521,421 | $312,853 | $208,568 |
| 2018 | $6,517 | $511,197 | $306,718 | $204,479 |
| 2017 | $6,452 | $501,174 | $300,704 | $200,470 |
| 2016 | $6,297 | $491,347 | $294,808 | $196,539 |
| 2015 | $6,218 | $483,967 | $290,380 | $193,587 |
| 2014 | $6,069 | $474,487 | $284,692 | $189,795 |
Source: Public Records
Map