417 E 141st St Bronx, NY 10454
Mott Haven NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $717,311 - $1,005,000
About This Home
This home is located at 417 E 141st St, Bronx, NY 10454 and is currently estimated at $850,328, approximately $470 per square foot. 417 E 141st St is a home located in Bronx County with nearby schools including P.S. I.S. 224, Academy of Applied Mathematics and Technology, and Middle School 223 Laboratory School of Finance and Technology.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kone Souva K | -- | -- | |
| Kone Fonitie M | -- | -- | |
| Kone Fonitie M | -- | -- | |
| Bagayoko Aminata | $300,000 | -- | |
| Bagayoko Aminata | $300,000 | -- | |
| Kone Ousmane | $500,000 | -- | |
| Kone Ousmane | $500,000 | -- | |
| Homes And More Llc | $275,000 | -- | |
| Homes And More Llc | $275,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bagayoko Aminata | $283,882 | |
| Previous Owner | Kone Ousmane | $400,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,623 | $29,672 | $3,473 | $26,199 |
| 2025 | $5,623 | $27,994 | $3,446 | $24,548 |
| 2024 | $5,623 | $27,994 | $4,105 | $23,889 |
| 2023 | $5,642 | $27,782 | $3,588 | $24,194 |
| 2022 | $5,232 | $47,100 | $6,300 | $40,800 |
| 2021 | $5,204 | $39,360 | $6,300 | $33,060 |
| 2020 | $4,938 | $39,480 | $6,300 | $33,180 |
| 2019 | $4,880 | $32,220 | $6,300 | $25,920 |
| 2018 | $4,720 | $23,152 | $4,493 | $18,659 |
| 2017 | $4,452 | $21,842 | $5,988 | $15,854 |
| 2016 | $4,119 | $20,606 | $5,709 | $14,897 |
| 2015 | $1,641 | $19,440 | $7,020 | $12,420 |
| 2014 | $1,641 | $19,440 | $7,020 | $12,420 |
Map
- 410 E 141st St
- 419 E 140th St
- 436 E 141st St
- 284 Willis Ave
- 443 E 143rd St
- 342 E 141st St
- 339 E 140th St
- 463 E 143rd St
- 408 E 138th St
- 305 E 140th St Unit 5A
- 483 E 144th St
- 446 E 146th St
- 526 E 139th St
- 412 E 136th St
- 430 E 136th St
- 11156 E 145th St
- 592 Beech Terrace
- 596 Beech Terrace
- 225 E 138th St Unit PH-2
- 225 E 138th St Unit 201
- 404 E 141st St
- 416 E 141st St
- 412-418 E 141st St
- 418 E 141st St
- 420 E 141st St
- 422 E 141st St
- 400 E 141st St
- 424 E 141st St
- 312 Willis Ave
- 426 E 141st St
- 401 E 141st St
- 310 Willis Ave
- 409 E 141st St
- 308 Willis Ave
- 411 E 141st St
- 405 E 141st St
- 413 E 141st St
- 413 E 141st St
- 413 E 141st St Unit 1 & 2
- 413 E 141st St Unit 2
Ask me questions while you tour the home.