417 E 4th St Ashland, OH 44805
Estimated Value: $97,318 - $131,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,204
Sq Ft
$94/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 417 E 4th St, Ashland, OH 44805 and is currently estimated at $112,580, approximately $93 per square foot. 417 E 4th St is a home located in Ashland County with nearby schools including Ashland High School, Ashland County Community Academy, and St. Edward Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2024
Sold by
Tanner Perry F B and Tanner Cheryl L
Bought by
Finley-Kilgore Kimberly J and Kilgore Brandin L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$53,350
Outstanding Balance
$52,479
Interest Rate
7.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$60,101
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2008
Sold by
Tanner Perry
Bought by
Tanner Perry F B and Tanner Cheryl L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2000
Sold by
Hochstetler Michelle
Bought by
Tanner Perry
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 1993
Bought by
Hochstetler Michelle
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Finley-Kilgore Kimberly J | $55,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Tanner Perry F B | -- | -- | |
| Tanner Perry | $38,500 | -- | |
| Hochstetler Michelle | $30,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Finley-Kilgore Kimberly J | $53,350 | |
| Closed | Finley-Kilgore Kimberly J | $53,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $815 | $22,960 | $3,040 | $19,920 |
| 2024 | $815 | $22,960 | $3,040 | $19,920 |
| 2023 | $815 | $22,960 | $3,040 | $19,920 |
| 2022 | $937 | $20,880 | $2,770 | $18,110 |
| 2021 | $941 | $20,880 | $2,770 | $18,110 |
| 2020 | $893 | $20,880 | $2,770 | $18,110 |
| 2019 | $741 | $16,010 | $3,890 | $12,120 |
| 2018 | $747 | $16,010 | $3,890 | $12,120 |
| 2017 | $783 | $16,010 | $3,890 | $12,120 |
| 2016 | $783 | $16,010 | $3,890 | $12,120 |
| 2015 | $776 | $16,010 | $3,890 | $12,120 |
| 2013 | $969 | $19,660 | $3,910 | $15,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map