P
Seller's Agent in 2026
Paul Smith
Keller Williams Market Pro Realty Branch Office
(479) 530-3546
2 in this area
11 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $228,000 - $256,515
This property would make a great first time home or small office. This is in a country setting across form the Illinois River watershed. New kitchen in the last year. Recently redone. Wood floors! Come see this great property!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams Market Pro Realty Branch Office Brokerage Phone: 479-530-3546 License #SA00060389 Listed on: 12/02/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
Coldwell Banker Harris McHaney & Faucette-Rogers License #SA00087330
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bonilla Ezequiel | $230,000 | City Title | |
| Hbs Holdings Llc | $200,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Palazzi Benjamin J | $100,000 | Pci Advance Title | |
| Riley Dolores A | -- | Waco | |
| Riley | $42,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bonilla Ezequiel | $184,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hbs Holdings Llc | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Palazzi Benjamin J | $98,188 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/17/2026 02/17/26 | Sold | $230,000 | -14.8% | $197 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/10/2026 01/10/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/02/2025 12/02/25 | For Sale | $270,000 | +175.5% | $231 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/09/2020 06/09/20 | Sold | $98,000 | -21.0% | $84 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/10/2020 05/10/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/17/2019 11/17/19 | For Sale | $124,020 | -- | $106 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,354 | $34,240 | $17,000 | $17,240 |
| 2024 | $1,295 | $34,240 | $17,000 | $17,240 |
| 2023 | $1,177 | $19,200 | $4,000 | $15,200 |
| 2022 | $785 | $19,200 | $4,000 | $15,200 |
| 2021 | $783 | $19,200 | $4,000 | $15,200 |
| 2020 | $535 | $14,930 | $3,400 | $11,530 |
| 2019 | $535 | $14,930 | $3,400 | $11,530 |
| 2018 | $560 | $14,930 | $3,400 | $11,530 |
| 2017 | $505 | $14,930 | $3,400 | $11,530 |
| 2016 | $505 | $14,930 | $3,400 | $11,530 |
| 2015 | $787 | $13,330 | $2,550 | $10,780 |
| 2014 | $437 | $13,330 | $2,550 | $10,780 |
P
Seller's Agent in 2026
Paul Smith
Keller Williams Market Pro Realty Branch Office
(479) 530-3546
2 in this area
11 Total Sales
A
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Adriana King
Coldwell Banker Harris McHaney & Faucette-Rogers
(925) 783-8042
4 in this area
65 Total Sales
T
Seller's Agent in 2020
Toni Lippe
Simplicity Real Estate Solutions
(479) 422-7648
9 Total Sales
A
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Adrienne Palazzi
Keller Williams Market Pro Realty Branch Office
(830) 335-9948
2 in this area
59 Total Sales
Source: ArkansasOne MLS
MLS Number: 1329816
APN: 05-10188-001
Ask me questions while you tour the home.