417 E Main St Grayson, KY 41143
Estimated Value: $331,205
Studio
--
Bath
3,780
Sq Ft
$88/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 417 E Main St, Grayson, KY 41143 and is currently priced at $331,205, approximately $87 per square foot. 417 E Main St is a home located in Carter County with nearby schools including Prichard Elementary School, East Carter Middle School, and East Carter County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2021
Sold by
Mcguire Machinery Inc
Bought by
City Of Grayson
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$261,250
Outstanding Balance
$218,775
Interest Rate
2.96%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2016
Sold by
Grayson Milling Company Inc
Bought by
Mcguire Machinery Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| City Of Grayson | $275,000 | None Available | |
| Mcguire Machinery Inc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History