417 E Maple Ave Monrovia, CA 91016
Estimated Value: $1,238,000 - $2,117,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
5,428
Sq Ft
$297/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 417 E Maple Ave, Monrovia, CA 91016 and is currently estimated at $1,614,000, approximately $297 per square foot. 417 E Maple Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Bradoaks Elementary Science Academy, Clifton Middle School, and Monrovia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2026
Sold by
Nestor Galvez and Galvez Diaz Nestor
Bought by
Nestor Galvez Diaz Family Trust and Diaz
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2003
Sold by
Galvez Nestor and Galvez Sade
Bought by
Galvez Nestor
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
5.97%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nestor Galvez Diaz Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Galvez Nestor | -- | Gateway Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Galvez Nestor | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,209 | $832,143 | $280,841 | $551,302 |
| 2024 | $12,209 | $815,828 | $275,335 | $540,493 |
| 2023 | $11,947 | $799,833 | $269,937 | $529,896 |
| 2022 | $11,619 | $784,151 | $264,645 | $519,506 |
| 2021 | $11,377 | $768,776 | $259,456 | $509,320 |
| 2020 | $11,055 | $760,894 | $256,796 | $504,098 |
| 2019 | $10,872 | $745,975 | $251,761 | $494,214 |
| 2018 | $10,504 | $731,349 | $246,825 | $484,524 |
| 2016 | $10,071 | $702,952 | $237,242 | $465,710 |
| 2015 | $9,860 | $692,394 | $233,679 | $458,715 |
| 2014 | $9,780 | $678,832 | $229,102 | $449,730 |
Source: Public Records
Map