Estimated Value: $242,000 - $255,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,625
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 417 E Seminole Ave, Pharr, TX 78577 and is currently estimated at $248,063, approximately $152 per square foot. 417 E Seminole Ave is a home located in Hidalgo County with nearby schools including Allen & William Arnold Elementary, Lyndon B. Johnson Middle School, and PSJA North Early College High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2009
Sold by
Acevedo Jorge L and Acevedo Maria Celia
Bought by
Garcia Adrian
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$122,244
Outstanding Balance
$77,195
Interest Rate
4.84%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$170,868
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2008
Sold by
Sage Brush Developers Inc
Bought by
Acevedo Jorge L and Star Construction
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$93,200
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia Adrian | -- | Vltc | |
| Acevedo Jorge L | -- | Vltc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Garcia Adrian | $122,244 | |
| Previous Owner | Acevedo Jorge L | $93,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,885 | $228,505 | $59,340 | $169,165 |
| 2024 | $4,885 | $220,102 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,363 | $200,093 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,102 | $181,903 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,724 | $165,366 | $41,400 | $123,966 |
| 2020 | $4,493 | $155,313 | $41,400 | $113,913 |
| 2019 | $4,680 | $159,694 | $36,225 | $123,469 |
| 2018 | $4,353 | $147,690 | $36,225 | $111,465 |
| 2017 | $4,170 | $140,288 | $27,600 | $112,688 |
| 2016 | $4,121 | $138,644 | $27,600 | $111,044 |
| 2015 | $3,692 | $139,838 | $27,600 | $112,238 |
Source: Public Records
Map