417 E Waltann Ln Phoenix, AZ 85022
Moon Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $785,603 - $979,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,398
Sq Ft
$266/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 417 E Waltann Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85022 and is currently estimated at $903,401, approximately $265 per square foot. 417 E Waltann Ln is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Lookout Mountain School, Mountain Sky Jr. High School, and Thunderbird High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2015
Sold by
Johnston Peter and Johnston Linda C
Bought by
Peter & Linda Johnson Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 1994
Sold by
Magalnick Harold and Magalnick Susan J
Bought by
Johnston Peter and Johnston Linda Christine
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$155,000
Interest Rate
8.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peter & Linda Johnson Living Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Johnston Peter | $205,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Johnston Peter | $155,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,933 | $51,413 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,574 | $48,965 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,574 | $60,460 | $12,090 | $48,370 |
| 2022 | $5,373 | $45,470 | $9,090 | $36,380 |
| 2021 | $5,449 | $42,680 | $8,530 | $34,150 |
| 2020 | $5,298 | $40,970 | $8,190 | $32,780 |
| 2019 | $5,191 | $40,370 | $8,070 | $32,300 |
| 2018 | $5,039 | $39,760 | $7,950 | $31,810 |
| 2017 | $5,010 | $37,610 | $7,520 | $30,090 |
| 2016 | $4,908 | $39,330 | $7,860 | $31,470 |
| 2015 | $4,505 | $42,880 | $8,570 | $34,310 |
Source: Public Records
Map