417 E Wright Blvd Universal City, TX 78148
Estimated Value: $206,000 - $216,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,259
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 417 E Wright Blvd, Universal City, TX 78148 and is currently estimated at $210,494, approximately $167 per square foot. 417 E Wright Blvd is a home located in Bexar County with nearby schools including Ray D. Corbett Junior High School, Laura Ingalls Wilder Intermediate School, and Samuel Clemens High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 1996
Sold by
Tamez Sandra
Bought by
Castiglione Joseph L and Castiglione Irma M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$59,969
Outstanding Balance
$1,595
Interest Rate
7.14%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$208,899
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Castiglione Joseph L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Castiglione Joseph L | $59,969 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,422 | $199,118 | $60,320 | $141,040 |
| 2024 | $1,422 | $181,016 | $60,320 | $143,180 |
| 2023 | $1,422 | $164,560 | $60,320 | $137,840 |
| 2022 | $3,902 | $149,600 | $43,920 | $144,350 |
| 2021 | $3,676 | $136,000 | $24,960 | $111,040 |
| 2020 | $3,713 | $126,000 | $21,210 | $104,790 |
| 2019 | $3,712 | $122,000 | $16,020 | $105,980 |
| 2018 | $3,358 | $120,000 | $16,020 | $103,980 |
| 2017 | $3,296 | $118,390 | $16,020 | $102,370 |
| 2016 | $3,105 | $111,514 | $16,020 | $96,780 |
| 2015 | -- | $101,376 | $16,020 | $91,730 |
| 2014 | -- | $92,160 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map