417 Frederick St San Francisco, CA 94117
Cole Valley/Parnassus Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,878,000 - $2,934,874
Studio
3
Baths
3,150
Sq Ft
$701/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 417 Frederick St, San Francisco, CA 94117 and is currently estimated at $2,206,719, approximately $700 per square foot. 417 Frederick St is a home with nearby schools including Grattan Elementary, Giannini (A.P.) Middle School, and San Francisco Day School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2017
Sold by
Mitchell Donald S
Bought by
Mitchell Donald S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
4.17%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2009
Sold by
Mitchell Dorris W
Bought by
Mitchell Dorris W and Mitchell Donald S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 1997
Sold by
Mitchell Dorris W
Bought by
Mitchell Doris W
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mitchell Donald S | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Mitchell Dorris W | -- | None Available | |
| Mitchell Doris W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Mitchell Donald S | $250,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,942 | $233,144 | $63,733 | $169,411 |
| 2024 | $2,942 | $228,574 | $62,484 | $166,090 |
| 2023 | $2,808 | $224,093 | $61,259 | $162,834 |
| 2022 | $2,745 | $219,700 | $60,058 | $159,642 |
| 2021 | $2,699 | $215,394 | $58,881 | $156,513 |
| 2020 | $2,806 | $213,187 | $58,278 | $154,909 |
| 2019 | $2,801 | $209,008 | $57,136 | $151,872 |
| 2018 | $2,431 | $132,264 | $56,016 | $76,248 |
| 2017 | $1,589 | $85,530 | $54,906 | $30,624 |
| 2016 | $1,525 | $83,854 | $53,830 | $30,024 |
| 2015 | $1,500 | $82,596 | $53,022 | $29,574 |
| 2014 | $1,465 | $80,980 | $51,984 | $28,996 |
Source: Public Records
Map