417 Highway 40 Lawrence, KS 66049
Estimated Value: $484,662 - $776,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,205
Sq Ft
$277/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 417 Highway 40, Lawrence, KS 66049 and is currently estimated at $610,666, approximately $276 per square foot. 417 Highway 40 is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Lecompton Elementary School, Perry-Lecompton Middle School, and Perry-Lecompton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2022
Sold by
Davis George B and Davis Christine
Bought by
George B Davis And Christine Akey Revocable T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| George B Davis And Christine Akey Revocable T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,588 | $55,365 | $8,605 | $46,760 |
| 2024 | $5,883 | $49,887 | $8,346 | $41,541 |
| 2023 | $5,857 | $47,965 | $7,826 | $40,139 |
| 2022 | $5,314 | $42,805 | $6,786 | $36,019 |
| 2021 | $4,661 | $36,748 | $6,683 | $30,065 |
| 2020 | $4,459 | $35,498 | $6,683 | $28,815 |
| 2019 | $4,295 | $34,289 | $6,298 | $27,991 |
| 2018 | $4,163 | $33,289 | $6,217 | $27,072 |
| 2017 | $4,025 | $32,089 | $6,217 | $25,872 |
| 2016 | $4,035 | $32,707 | $5,061 | $27,646 |
| 2015 | $3,915 | $32,475 | $5,061 | $27,414 |
| 2014 | $3,851 | $32,142 | $5,061 | $27,081 |
Source: Public Records
Map