417 Macklyn Ave Santa Rosa, CA 95405
Montgomery Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $636,000 - $682,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
998
Sq Ft
$668/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 417 Macklyn Ave, Santa Rosa, CA 95405 and is currently estimated at $666,667, approximately $668 per square foot. 417 Macklyn Ave is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Proctor Terrace Elementary School, Herbert Slater Middle School, and Montgomery High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2020
Sold by
Do Savannah T
Bought by
Pirc Weston Elizabeth and Weston Matthew B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$460,000
Outstanding Balance
$408,654
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$258,013
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2015
Sold by
Storbo Randell N
Bought by
Ho Frances
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2015
Sold by
Tanner Rita J
Bought by
Do Savannah T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pirc Weston Elizabeth | $575,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Ho Frances | $400,000 | Cornerstone Title Company | |
| Do Savannah T | $251,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pirc Weston Elizabeth | $460,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,071 | $622,396 | $238,134 | $384,262 |
| 2024 | $6,961 | $610,193 | $233,465 | $376,728 |
| 2023 | $6,961 | $598,230 | $228,888 | $369,342 |
| 2022 | $6,427 | $586,500 | $224,400 | $362,100 |
| 2021 | $6,348 | $575,000 | $220,000 | $355,000 |
| 2020 | $4,157 | $368,025 | $216,485 | $151,540 |
| 2019 | $4,135 | $360,810 | $212,241 | $148,569 |
| 2018 | $4,112 | $353,736 | $208,080 | $145,656 |
| 2017 | $4,039 | $346,800 | $204,000 | $142,800 |
| 2016 | $4,007 | $340,000 | $200,000 | $140,000 |
| 2015 | $980 | $88,888 | $31,741 | $57,147 |
| 2014 | $920 | $87,148 | $31,120 | $56,028 |
Source: Public Records
Map