417 Maple Blvd Kansas City, MO 64124
Pendleton Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $260,988 - $366,000
5
Beds
1
Bath
2,678
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 417 Maple Blvd, Kansas City, MO 64124 and is currently estimated at $322,497, approximately $120 per square foot. 417 Maple Blvd is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Garfield Elementary School, Northeast Middle School, and Northeast High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2014
Sold by
Chambers Alisa N and Lynch Casey William
Bought by
Lynch Casey William
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$45,000
Outstanding Balance
$34,289
Interest Rate
4.17%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$288,208
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2014
Sold by
Chambers Alisa N
Bought by
Chambers Alisa N and Lynch Casey William
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$45,000
Outstanding Balance
$34,289
Interest Rate
4.17%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$288,208
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2013
Sold by
Chambers Alisa N and Lynch Alisa N
Bought by
Chambers Alisa N
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2011
Sold by
Knapp Donna S
Bought by
Lynch Alisa N
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2006
Sold by
Knapp William D
Bought by
Knapp William D and Knapp Donna S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lynch Casey William | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Chambers Alisa N | -- | None Available | |
| Chambers Alisa N | -- | None Available | |
| Lynch Alisa N | -- | First American Title | |
| Knapp William D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lynch Casey William | $45,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,099 | $30,590 | $3,281 | $27,309 |
| 2024 | $2,579 | $26,600 | $4,670 | $21,930 |
| 2023 | $2,579 | $32,984 | $3,405 | $29,579 |
| 2022 | $2,172 | $26,410 | $6,109 | $20,301 |
| 2021 | $2,165 | $26,410 | $6,109 | $20,301 |
| 2020 | $2,081 | $25,069 | $6,109 | $18,960 |
| 2019 | $2,038 | $25,069 | $6,109 | $18,960 |
| 2018 | $898 | $11,279 | $1,079 | $10,200 |
| 2017 | $898 | $11,279 | $1,079 | $10,200 |
| 2016 | $785 | $9,808 | $1,190 | $8,618 |
| 2014 | $787 | $9,808 | $1,190 | $8,618 |
Source: Public Records
Map