Seller's Agent in 2025
DANIEL BEIRNE
Opendoor Brokerage LLC
(480) 462-5392
31 in this area
2,162 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $149,961 - $161,000
Welcome to this charming property that exudes a serene ambiance with its neutral color paint scheme. The living room is highlighted by a cozy fireplace, perfect for those chilly evenings. Step outside to the inviting patio, an ideal spot for your morning coffee or to unwind after a long day. This house is not just a dwelling, but a space that offers comfort and warmth. Discover the joy of living in this beautiful home.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Opendoor Brokerage LLC Brokerage Email: 480-462-5392 daniel.beirne@opendoor.com License #2019001248 Listed on: 01/15/2025
Co-Listed By
Opendoor Brokerage LLC Brokerage Email: 480-462-5392 daniel.beirne@opendoor.com License #2024004043
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Centeno Hector | $150,000 | Os National | |
| Opendoor Property Trust | $129,400 | None Listed On Document | |
| Stickler Danielle R | $66,000 | None Available | |
| Schraff Scott | $35,000 | Attorney | |
| Hsbc Mortgage Services Inc | -- | Attorney | |
| Millikan Jody A | $69,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Centeno Hector | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Stickler Danielle R | $52,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Schraff Scott | $35,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Millikan Jody A | $69,376 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/14/2025 04/14/25 | Sold | $150,000 | 0.0% | $136 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/14/2025 03/14/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/20/2025 02/20/25 | Price Changed | $150,000 | -3.8% | $136 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/06/2025 02/06/25 | Price Changed | $156,000 | -0.6% | $141 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/15/2025 01/15/25 | For Sale | $157,000 | +141.5% | $142 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/21/2018 12/21/18 | Sold | $65,000 | -7.0% | $39 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/23/2018 10/23/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/02/2018 10/02/18 | Price Changed | $69,900 | -12.6% | $42 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/18/2018 09/18/18 | For Sale | $80,000 | -- | $48 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,522 | $36,918 | $7,798 | $29,120 |
| 2023 | $1,344 | $26,107 | $9,884 | $16,223 |
| 2022 | $1,332 | $26,107 | $9,884 | $16,223 |
| 2021 | $1,332 | $26,107 | $9,884 | $16,223 |
| 2020 | $1,239 | $21,080 | $7,980 | $13,100 |
| 2019 | $1,232 | $21,080 | $7,980 | $13,100 |
| 2018 | $1,284 | $21,080 | $7,980 | $13,100 |
| 2017 | $1,303 | $20,470 | $6,930 | $13,540 |
| 2016 | $1,292 | $20,470 | $6,930 | $13,540 |
| 2015 | $1,221 | $20,470 | $6,930 | $13,540 |
| 2014 | $1,218 | $20,470 | $6,930 | $13,540 |
| 2013 | $1,209 | $20,470 | $6,930 | $13,540 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
DANIEL BEIRNE
Opendoor Brokerage LLC
(480) 462-5392
31 in this area
2,162 Total Sales
C
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Cory Schwalbe
Opendoor Brokerage LLC
Buyer's Agent in 2025
William Ali
JMG Ohio
(440) 503-8815
8 in this area
146 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2018
Christina Carpadis
RE/MAX
(216) 215-4232
2 in this area
153 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Greg Willis
Howard Hanna
(216) 389-9715
1 in this area
239 Total Sales
Source: MLS Now
MLS Number: 5094753
APN: 03-00-048-109-005
Ask me questions while you tour the home.