417 S Dwight Ave Compton, CA 90220
Estimated Value: $658,000 - $712,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,476
Sq Ft
$462/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 417 S Dwight Ave, Compton, CA 90220 and is currently estimated at $682,480, approximately $462 per square foot. 417 S Dwight Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Laurel Street Elementary School, Enterprise Middle School, and Compton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2005
Sold by
Klimenko Emma
Bought by
Klimenko Nick
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$309,225
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2005
Sold by
Jn Real Estate Services
Bought by
Longmire Kimberly and Baker Barbara
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$309,225
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2004
Sold by
Blevins Eddie and Baker Blevins Barbara
Bought by
Jn Real Estate Services
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Klimenko Nick | -- | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Sanchez Joe | -- | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Longmire Kimberly | $332,000 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Jn Real Estate Services | $265,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Longmire Kimberly | $309,225 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,254 | $462,758 | $342,615 | $120,143 |
| 2024 | $8,254 | $453,686 | $335,898 | $117,788 |
| 2023 | $8,143 | $444,791 | $329,312 | $115,479 |
| 2022 | $7,357 | $436,070 | $322,855 | $113,215 |
| 2021 | $7,429 | $427,521 | $316,525 | $110,996 |
| 2019 | $7,209 | $414,842 | $307,138 | $107,704 |
| 2018 | $6,643 | $386,000 | $287,000 | $99,000 |
| 2016 | $5,865 | $343,000 | $255,000 | $88,000 |
| 2015 | $4,884 | $292,000 | $217,000 | $75,000 |
| 2014 | $4,553 | $271,000 | $201,000 | $70,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map