417 Santee Dr Santee, SC 29142
Estimated Value: $629,000 - $674,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
3,988
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 417 Santee Dr, Santee, SC 29142 and is currently estimated at $654,352, approximately $164 per square foot. 417 Santee Dr is a home located in Orangeburg County with nearby schools including Vance-Providence Elementary, Holly Hill-Roberts Middle, and Lake Marion High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2025
Sold by
Nestor Rex W
Bought by
Knight Michael E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2004
Sold by
Hahnfeld Ralph Herbert and Hahnfeld Joan Stata
Bought by
Nestor Rex W
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Knight Michael E | $650,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Knight Michael E | $650,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Nestor Rex W | $450,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,379 | $14,180 | $4,109 | $10,071 |
| 2023 | $2,414 | $12,331 | $4,059 | $8,272 |
| 2022 | $2,353 | $12,331 | $4,059 | $8,272 |
| 2021 | $2,316 | $12,331 | $4,059 | $8,272 |
| 2020 | $2,266 | $12,331 | $4,059 | $8,272 |
| 2019 | $2,266 | $12,331 | $4,059 | $8,272 |
| 2018 | $2,306 | $14,188 | $6,048 | $8,140 |
| 2017 | $2,295 | $14,188 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,251 | $14,188 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,162 | $14,188 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,162 | $14,189 | $6,049 | $8,140 |
| 2013 | -- | $16,188 | $6,048 | $10,140 |
Source: Public Records
Map