417 Seeley St Adrian, MI 49221
Estimated Value: $132,398 - $162,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,981
Sq Ft
$74/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 417 Seeley St, Adrian, MI 49221 and is currently estimated at $146,100, approximately $73 per square foot. 417 Seeley St is a home located in Lenawee County with nearby schools including Adrian High School, St. Joseph Academy, and St. Joseph's Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2012
Sold by
Stonecrest Investments Llc
Bought by
Seifer George Milton
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$26,830
Interest Rate
3.48%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Seifer George Milton | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Seifer George Milton | $26,830 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |