417 Via Cruz Oceanside, CA 92057
Ivey Ranch-Rancho Del Oro NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $729,000 - $907,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,760
Sq Ft
$479/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 417 Via Cruz, Oceanside, CA 92057 and is currently estimated at $843,435, approximately $479 per square foot. 417 Via Cruz is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Ivey Ranch Elementary School, Martin Luther King Jr. Middle School, and El Camino High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2002
Sold by
Horn Roger A
Bought by
Horn Roger A and Horn Jill Sue
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$229,000
Outstanding Balance
$95,673
Interest Rate
5.86%
Estimated Equity
$747,762
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2002
Sold by
Horn Roger A and Horn Jill Sue
Bought by
Horn Roger A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$229,000
Outstanding Balance
$95,673
Interest Rate
5.86%
Estimated Equity
$747,762
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2000
Sold by
Horn Roger A
Bought by
Horn Roger A and Horn Jill Sue
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$135,500
Interest Rate
8.01%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2000
Sold by
Horn Jill Sue
Bought by
Horn Roger A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$135,500
Interest Rate
8.01%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2000
Sold by
Labar Janette R
Bought by
Horn Roger A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$135,500
Interest Rate
8.01%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 1998
Sold by
Janette Labar
Bought by
Labar Janette Ruth
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$166,050
Interest Rate
6.54%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 1996
Sold by
Janette Labar
Bought by
Janette Ruth Labar Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 1992
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Horn Roger A | -- | United Title | |
| Horn Roger A | -- | -- | |
| Horn Roger A | -- | -- | |
| Horn Roger A | -- | First American Title | |
| Horn Roger A | $235,500 | First American Title Co | |
| Labar Janette Ruth | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Janette Ruth Labar Trust | -- | -- | |
| -- | $192,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Horn Roger A | $229,000 | |
| Closed | Horn Roger A | $135,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Labar Janette Ruth | $166,050 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,850 | $354,834 | $129,362 | $225,472 |
| 2024 | $3,850 | $347,877 | $126,826 | $221,051 |
| 2023 | $3,730 | $341,057 | $124,340 | $216,717 |
| 2022 | $3,672 | $334,370 | $121,902 | $212,468 |
| 2021 | $3,684 | $327,814 | $119,512 | $208,302 |
| 2020 | $3,570 | $324,454 | $118,287 | $206,167 |
| 2019 | $3,465 | $318,093 | $115,968 | $202,125 |
| 2018 | $3,427 | $311,857 | $113,695 | $198,162 |
| 2017 | $3,363 | $305,743 | $111,466 | $194,277 |
| 2016 | $3,251 | $299,749 | $109,281 | $190,468 |
| 2015 | $3,156 | $295,247 | $107,640 | $187,607 |
| 2014 | $3,033 | $289,465 | $105,532 | $183,933 |
Source: Public Records
Map