Estimated Value: $325,407 - $406,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,498
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 417 W Bourbon St, Eldon, MI 65026 and is currently estimated at $362,352, approximately $241 per square foot. 417 W Bourbon St is a home located in Miller County with nearby schools including South Elementary School, Eldon Upper Elementary School, and Eldon Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2022
Sold by
Caudle Dona J
Bought by
Caudle Michael
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2021
Sold by
Fisher Brandon Lane and Fisher Tanya Gail
Bought by
Caudel Nathanial L and Caudel Shea E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$243,000
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2016
Sold by
Atkinson Neil R and Atkinson Debra A
Bought by
Fisher Brandon Lane and Fisher Tanya Gail
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$182,631
Interest Rate
3.59%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2009
Sold by
Herbert Michael S and Herbert Michele S
Bought by
King Debra A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,500
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2009
Sold by
King Darin M
Bought by
King Debra A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Caudle Michael | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Caudel Nathanial L | -- | Miller County Title Co | |
| Fisher Brandon Lane | -- | Miller County Title Co | |
| King Debra A | -- | None Available | |
| King Debra A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Caudel Nathanial L | $243,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fisher Brandon Lane | $182,631 | |
| Previous Owner | King Debra A | $180,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,526 | $35,240 | $2,360 | $32,880 |
| 2024 | $1,416 | $31,180 | $2,140 | $29,040 |
| 2023 | $1,416 | $31,180 | $2,140 | $29,040 |
| 2022 | $1,416 | $31,180 | $2,140 | $29,040 |
| 2021 | $1,417 | $31,180 | $2,140 | $29,040 |
| 2020 | $1,323 | $28,830 | $2,140 | $26,690 |
| 2019 | $1,325 | $28,830 | $2,140 | $26,690 |
| 2018 | $1,314 | $28,830 | $2,140 | $26,690 |
| 2017 | $1,283 | $29,050 | $2,040 | $27,010 |
| 2016 | $1,239 | $29,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $27,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $25,760 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map