417 W Reader St Elburn, IL 60119
Estimated Value: $227,522 - $383,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.27
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 417 W Reader St, Elburn, IL 60119 and is currently estimated at $283,881. 417 W Reader St is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Kaneland John Stewart Elementary School, Harter Middle School, and Kaneland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 1998
Sold by
Mcginnis Susanne M
Bought by
Whiteside Robert E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
7.01%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 1996
Sold by
Corrigan Theresa J
Bought by
Corrigan Theresa J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Whiteside Robert E | $129,000 | -- | |
| Corrigan Theresa J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Whiteside Robert E | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,891 | $66,019 | $12,817 | $53,202 |
| 2023 | $4,680 | $59,584 | $11,568 | $48,016 |
| 2022 | $4,284 | $51,762 | $10,617 | $41,145 |
| 2021 | $4,132 | $49,543 | $10,162 | $39,381 |
| 2020 | $4,053 | $48,382 | $9,924 | $38,458 |
| 2019 | $4,051 | $47,671 | $9,778 | $37,893 |
| 2018 | $3,219 | $38,436 | $9,778 | $28,658 |
| 2017 | $3,216 | $37,999 | $9,667 | $28,332 |
| 2016 | $2,920 | $34,202 | $9,412 | $24,790 |
| 2015 | -- | $29,280 | $9,045 | $20,235 |
| 2014 | -- | $32,114 | $10,064 | $22,050 |
| 2013 | -- | $32,114 | $10,064 | $22,050 |
Source: Public Records
Map