308 Read St Elburn, IL 60119
Estimated Value: $252,000 - $303,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
4,443
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 308 Read St, Elburn, IL 60119 and is currently estimated at $282,416. 308 Read St is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Kaneland John Stewart Elementary School, Harter Middle School, and Kaneland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2018
Sold by
Saelens David L
Bought by
Saelens David L and David L Saelens Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2017
Sold by
Cesario Aaron R and Cesario Jennifer A
Bought by
Zegiel Celena
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2001
Sold by
Ambrogi Karen
Bought by
Saelens David L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$117,500
Interest Rate
7.03%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Saelens David L | -- | None Available | |
| Zegiel Celena | $135,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Saelens David L | $157,500 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Saelens David L | $117,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,616 | $78,489 | $5,415 | $73,074 |
| 2023 | $6,427 | $70,838 | $4,887 | $65,951 |
| 2022 | $5,718 | $61,085 | $4,485 | $56,600 |
| 2021 | $5,547 | $58,466 | $4,293 | $54,173 |
| 2020 | $5,461 | $57,095 | $4,192 | $52,903 |
| 2019 | $5,469 | $56,256 | $4,130 | $52,126 |
| 2018 | $4,232 | $42,636 | $4,130 | $38,506 |
| 2017 | $4,236 | $42,151 | $4,083 | $38,068 |
| 2016 | $3,843 | $37,123 | $3,975 | $33,148 |
| 2015 | -- | $35,600 | $3,820 | $31,780 |
| 2014 | -- | $53,609 | $4,250 | $49,359 |
| 2013 | -- | $53,609 | $4,250 | $49,359 |
Source: Public Records
Map