4170 Cascade St Terrell, NC 28682
Estimated Value: $99,281 - $624,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.46
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 4170 Cascade St, Terrell, NC 28682 and is currently estimated at $329,820. 4170 Cascade St is a home located in Catawba County with nearby schools including Bandys High School, Sherrills Ford Elementary School, and Mill Creek Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $127 | $25,800 | $25,000 | $800 |
| 2024 | $127 | $25,800 | $25,000 | $800 |
| 2023 | $124 | $21,600 | $21,400 | $200 |
| 2022 | $152 | $21,600 | $21,400 | $200 |
| 2021 | $152 | $21,600 | $21,400 | $200 |
| 2020 | $152 | $21,600 | $21,400 | $200 |
| 2019 | $152 | $21,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $148 | $21,600 | $21,400 | $200 |
| 2017 | $148 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $142 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $134 | $21,600 | $21,400 | $200 |
| 2014 | $134 | $22,400 | $22,200 | $200 |
Source: Public Records
Map