4170 Duane Way South Gate, CA 90280
Estimated Value: $590,276 - $636,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
816
Sq Ft
$740/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4170 Duane Way, South Gate, CA 90280 and is currently estimated at $603,819, approximately $739 per square foot. 4170 Duane Way is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including San Miguel Elementary School, South Gate Middle School, and Southeast Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2026
Sold by
Linda Bangle
Bought by
2026 Linda Bangle Separate Property Family Tr and Bangle
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2020
Sold by
Ponce Emiliano
Bought by
Bangle Linda and 2020 Emiliano Ponce Fam Irrevo
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2018
Sold by
Ponce Alicia M
Bought by
Bangle Linda and Ponce Emiliano
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2018
Sold by
Ponce Alicia M
Bought by
Ponce Alicia M and Bangle Linda
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2013
Sold by
Bangle Linda
Bought by
Ponce Alicia M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2013
Sold by
Ponce Maria Leti
Bought by
Ponce Alicia M and Bangle Linda
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2009
Sold by
Ponce Emiliano and Ponce Maria
Bought by
Bangle Linda and Ponce Maria Leti
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 Linda Bangle Separate Property Family Tr | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bangle Linda | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bangle Linda | -- | None Available | |
| Ponce Emiliano | -- | None Available | |
| Bangle Linda | -- | None Available | |
| Ponce Alicia M | -- | None Available | |
| Ponce Alicia M | -- | None Available | |
| Ponce Alicia M | -- | None Available | |
| Bangle Linda | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,185 | $406,156 | $305,064 | $101,092 |
| 2024 | $5,185 | $398,193 | $299,083 | $99,110 |
| 2023 | $5,094 | $390,386 | $293,219 | $97,167 |
| 2022 | $4,848 | $382,732 | $287,470 | $95,262 |
| 2021 | $4,792 | $375,229 | $281,834 | $93,395 |
| 2019 | $3,561 | $270,987 | $152,314 | $118,673 |
| 2018 | $3,496 | $265,675 | $149,328 | $116,347 |
| 2016 | $3,339 | $255,360 | $143,530 | $111,830 |
| 2015 | $3,285 | $251,526 | $141,375 | $110,151 |
| 2014 | $3,284 | $246,600 | $138,606 | $107,994 |
Source: Public Records
Map