4171 Boles Rd Placerville, CA 95667
Estimated Value: $637,473 - $869,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,174
Sq Ft
$328/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4171 Boles Rd, Placerville, CA 95667 and is currently estimated at $712,618, approximately $327 per square foot. 4171 Boles Rd is a home located in El Dorado County with nearby schools including Indian Creek Elementary School, Herbert C. Green Middle School, and Union Mine High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 1998
Sold by
Neville John P and Neville Thelma J
Bought by
Habedank Calvin and Habedank Pamela
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,500
Outstanding Balance
$37,035
Interest Rate
7.03%
Estimated Equity
$675,583
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 1996
Sold by
Neville John P and Neville Thelma J
Bought by
Neville John P and Neville Thelma Jan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Habedank Calvin | $190,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Neville John P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Habedank Calvin | $180,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,034 | $297,836 | $78,371 | $219,465 |
| 2024 | $3,034 | $291,997 | $76,835 | $215,162 |
| 2023 | $2,972 | $286,273 | $75,329 | $210,944 |
| 2022 | $2,927 | $280,660 | $73,852 | $206,808 |
| 2021 | $2,885 | $275,157 | $72,404 | $202,753 |
| 2020 | $2,846 | $272,337 | $71,662 | $200,675 |
| 2019 | $2,800 | $266,998 | $70,257 | $196,741 |
| 2018 | $2,720 | $261,764 | $68,880 | $192,884 |
| 2017 | $2,670 | $256,632 | $67,530 | $189,102 |
| 2016 | $2,637 | $251,601 | $66,206 | $185,395 |
| 2015 | $2,500 | $247,823 | $65,212 | $182,611 |
| 2014 | $2,500 | $242,971 | $63,936 | $179,035 |
Source: Public Records
Map