4172 Doane St Fremont, CA 94538
Grimmer NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,283,000 - $1,641,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,618
Sq Ft
$939/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4172 Doane St, Fremont, CA 94538 and is currently estimated at $1,519,232, approximately $938 per square foot. 4172 Doane St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Harvey Green Elementary School, John M. Horner Junior High School, and Irvington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2011
Sold by
Li Min Hsin and Chuang Ching Ping
Bought by
Li Min Hsin and Chuang Ching Ping
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$303,000
Outstanding Balance
$30,720
Interest Rate
4.06%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,488,512
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2010
Sold by
Li Min Hsin and Chuang Ching Ping
Bought by
Li Min Hsin and Chuang Ching Ping
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$309,000
Interest Rate
4.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2010
Sold by
Akhtar Parveen
Bought by
Kondaur Capital Corporation
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2004
Sold by
Akhtar Akhtar Parveen Parveen and Akhtar Nawab Parveen
Bought by
Akhtar Parveen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$415,500
Interest Rate
1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2001
Sold by
Nawab Ghulam A
Bought by
Nawab Parveen Akhtar
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 1997
Sold by
Shiells John
Bought by
Akhtar Nawab Ghulam A and Akhtar Nawab Parveen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$193,500
Interest Rate
7.45%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 1997
Sold by
Gill Gurdip S and Gill Manjit K
Bought by
Shiells John
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 1995
Sold by
Quintero Victor M and Quintero Emma D
Bought by
Gill Gurdip S and Gill Manjit K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$165,600
Interest Rate
7.58%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Li Min Hsin | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Li Min Hsin | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Li Min Hsin | -- | Multiple | |
| Li Min Hsin | $462,000 | Multiple | |
| Kondaur Capital Corporation | $400,000 | Accommodation | |
| Akhtar Parveen | -- | Commonwealth Land Title | |
| Nawab Parveen Akhtar | -- | -- | |
| Akhtar Nawab Ghulam A | $215,000 | North American Title Co | |
| Shiells John | -- | North American Title Co | |
| Shiells John | $165,300 | -- | |
| Gill Gurdip S | $184,000 | Valley Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Li Min Hsin | $303,000 | |
| Closed | Li Min Hsin | $309,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Akhtar Parveen | $415,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Akhtar Nawab Ghulam A | $193,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Gill Gurdip S | $165,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,449 | $596,317 | $178,895 | $417,422 |
| 2024 | $7,449 | $584,628 | $175,388 | $409,240 |
| 2023 | $7,244 | $573,165 | $171,949 | $401,216 |
| 2022 | $7,142 | $561,930 | $168,579 | $393,351 |
| 2021 | $6,970 | $550,915 | $165,274 | $385,641 |
| 2020 | $6,959 | $545,270 | $163,581 | $381,689 |
| 2019 | $6,882 | $534,580 | $160,374 | $374,206 |
| 2018 | $6,748 | $524,101 | $157,230 | $366,871 |
| 2017 | $6,580 | $513,827 | $154,148 | $359,679 |
| 2016 | $6,464 | $503,754 | $151,126 | $352,628 |
| 2015 | $6,375 | $496,191 | $148,857 | $347,334 |
| 2014 | $6,263 | $486,476 | $145,943 | $340,533 |
Source: Public Records
Map