4172 Jackson St Riverside, CA 92503
Arlington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $641,000 - $916,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,296
Sq Ft
$336/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4172 Jackson St, Riverside, CA 92503 and is currently estimated at $771,605, approximately $336 per square foot. 4172 Jackson St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Jackson Elementary School, Chemawa Middle School, and Arlington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2021
Sold by
Jerdskulboon Arunee
Bought by
Jerdskulboon Suchate and Jerdskulboon Arunee
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2021
Sold by
Aromdee Sangdee and Somwan Amporn
Bought by
Jerdskulboon Arunee
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2013
Sold by
Yu Pyong O and Yu Myong Sun
Bought by
Urai Sn Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2012
Sold by
Yu Pyong O and Yu Myong Sun
Bought by
Yu Pyong O and Yu Myong Sun
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2010
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Yu Pyong O and Yu Myong S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2009
Sold by
Robles Francisco
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2005
Sold by
Bauer Ralph L and Bauer Anna M
Bought by
Robles Francisco
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$432,800
Interest Rate
2.75%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 1994
Sold by
Shephard Michael L and Shephard Sally A L
Bought by
Mid Exchange Ii
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$88,825
Interest Rate
7.38%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 1994
Sold by
Bauer Ralph L and Bauer Anna M
Bought by
Bauer Ralph L and Bauer Anna M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$88,825
Interest Rate
7.38%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 1994
Sold by
Mid Exchange Ii
Bought by
Bauer Ralph L and Bauer Anna M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$88,825
Interest Rate
7.38%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jerdskulboon Suchate | -- | None Available | |
| Jerdskulboon Arunee | -- | None Available | |
| Aromdee Sangdee | -- | None Available | |
| Urai Sn Inc | $337,000 | Provident Title Company | |
| Yu Pyong O | -- | None Available | |
| Yu Pyong O | $215,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $169,600 | Landsafe Title | |
| Robles Francisco | $481,000 | -- | |
| Mid Exchange Ii | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Bauer Ralph L | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Bauer Ralph L | $323,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Robles Francisco | $432,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Bauer Ralph L | $88,825 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,360 | $584,510 | $146,130 | $438,380 |
| 2023 | $6,360 | $561,814 | $140,456 | $421,358 |
| 2022 | $6,216 | $550,799 | $137,702 | $413,097 |
| 2021 | $4,364 | $381,646 | $79,270 | $302,376 |
| 2020 | $4,307 | $377,734 | $78,458 | $299,276 |
| 2019 | $4,226 | $370,328 | $76,920 | $293,408 |
| 2018 | $4,144 | $363,067 | $75,412 | $287,655 |
| 2017 | $4,071 | $355,949 | $73,934 | $282,015 |
| 2016 | $3,810 | $348,971 | $72,485 | $276,486 |
| 2015 | $3,756 | $343,732 | $71,398 | $272,334 |
| 2014 | $3,721 | $337,000 | $70,000 | $267,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map