4172 Santa Rita Rd El Sobrante, CA 94803
Estimated Value: $665,000 - $1,209,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,694
Sq Ft
$330/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4172 Santa Rita Rd, El Sobrante, CA 94803 and is currently estimated at $888,080, approximately $329 per square foot. 4172 Santa Rita Rd is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Sheldon Elementary School, Betty Reid Soskin Middle School, and De Anza Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2004
Sold by
Kaeck Walker A
Bought by
Kaeck Walker A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kaeck Walker A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,676 | $340,646 | $78,072 | $262,574 |
| 2024 | $5,428 | $333,968 | $76,542 | $257,426 |
| 2023 | $5,428 | $327,421 | $75,042 | $252,379 |
| 2022 | $5,346 | $321,002 | $73,571 | $247,431 |
| 2021 | $5,313 | $314,709 | $72,129 | $242,580 |
| 2019 | $5,029 | $305,377 | $69,991 | $235,386 |
| 2018 | $4,832 | $299,390 | $68,619 | $230,771 |
| 2017 | $4,709 | $293,521 | $67,274 | $226,247 |
| 2016 | $4,636 | $287,766 | $65,955 | $221,811 |
| 2015 | $4,608 | $283,445 | $64,965 | $218,480 |
| 2014 | $4,567 | $277,894 | $63,693 | $214,201 |
Source: Public Records
Map