4202 Santa Rita Rd El Sobrante, CA 94803
Estimated Value: $667,000 - $745,640
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,579
Sq Ft
$445/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4202 Santa Rita Rd, El Sobrante, CA 94803 and is currently estimated at $702,660, approximately $445 per square foot. 4202 Santa Rita Rd is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Sheldon Elementary School, Betty Reid Soskin Middle School, and De Anza Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2018
Sold by
Fihn Patrick D
Bought by
Fihn Patrick D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2017
Sold by
Prieto Roger J and Prieto Silvia
Bought by
Fihn Patrick D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2010
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Prieto Roger J and Prieto Silvia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2009
Sold by
Kastner Robert
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2007
Sold by
Kepple Paul
Bought by
Kastner Robert
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$304,000
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 2000
Sold by
Prieto and Silvia
Bought by
Kepple Paul
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$224,000
Interest Rate
9.3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fihn Patrick D | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Fihn Patrick D | $525,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Prieto Roger J | $150,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp | $250,330 | Accommodation | |
| Kastner Robert | $380,000 | Commonwealth Land Title | |
| Kepple Paul | $280,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kastner Robert | $304,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kepple Paul | $224,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,802 | $597,240 | $372,921 | $224,319 |
| 2024 | $8,415 | $585,530 | $365,609 | $219,921 |
| 2023 | $8,415 | $574,050 | $358,441 | $215,609 |
| 2022 | $8,300 | $562,795 | $351,413 | $211,382 |
| 2021 | $8,268 | $551,761 | $344,523 | $207,238 |
| 2019 | $7,799 | $535,398 | $334,305 | $201,093 |
| 2018 | $7,503 | $524,900 | $327,750 | $197,150 |
| 2017 | $5,646 | $374,221 | $225,186 | $149,035 |
| 2016 | $5,572 | $366,884 | $220,771 | $146,113 |
| 2015 | $5,548 | $361,374 | $217,455 | $143,919 |
| 2014 | $5,167 | $329,500 | $198,275 | $131,225 |
Source: Public Records
Map