4173 Sanderling Rd Coeburn, VA 24230
Estimated Value: $21,000 - $119,000
1
Bed
--
Bath
838
Sq Ft
$66/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4173 Sanderling Rd, Coeburn, VA 24230 and is currently estimated at $55,498, approximately $66 per square foot. 4173 Sanderling Rd is a home with nearby schools including Fort Blackmore Primary School, Dungannon Intermediate School, and Twin Springs High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2014
Sold by
Pruitt Arnold James
Bought by
Miller Charles Ellis and Miller Valarie Jayne
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Charles Ellis | $14,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $169 | $22,000 | $10,000 | $12,000 |
| 2024 | $169 | $22,000 | $10,000 | $12,000 |
| 2023 | $169 | $22,000 | $10,000 | $12,000 |
| 2022 | $169 | $22,000 | $10,000 | $12,000 |
| 2021 | $100 | $12,500 | $7,500 | $5,000 |
| 2020 | $100 | $12,500 | $7,500 | $5,000 |
| 2019 | $8 | $12,500 | $7,500 | $5,000 |
| 2018 | $93 | $12,500 | $7,500 | $5,000 |
| 2017 | $93 | $12,500 | $7,500 | $5,000 |
| 2016 | -- | $12,500 | $7,500 | $5,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $15,400 | $10,400 | $5,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $15,400 | $10,400 | $5,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map