4301 Sanderling Rd Coeburn, VA 24230
Estimated Value: $74,000 - $128,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
325
Sq Ft
$311/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4301 Sanderling Rd, Coeburn, VA 24230 and is currently estimated at $101,000, approximately $310 per square foot. 4301 Sanderling Rd is a home with nearby schools including Fort Blackmore Primary School, Dungannon Intermediate School, and Twin Springs High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $76 | $9,900 | $5,000 | $4,900 |
| 2024 | $76 | $9,900 | $5,000 | $4,900 |
| 2023 | $76 | $9,900 | $5,000 | $4,900 |
| 2022 | $76 | $9,900 | $5,000 | $4,900 |
| 2021 | $44 | $5,500 | $3,500 | $2,000 |
| 2020 | $44 | $5,500 | $3,500 | $2,000 |
| 2019 | $44 | $5,500 | $3,500 | $2,000 |
| 2018 | $41 | $5,500 | $3,500 | $2,000 |
| 2017 | $41 | $5,500 | $3,500 | $2,000 |
| 2016 | -- | $5,500 | $3,500 | $2,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $8,400 | $5,900 | $2,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $8,400 | $5,900 | $2,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map