41731 Edison Ct Elyria, OH 44035
Estimated Value: $123,061 - $171,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,194
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 41731 Edison Ct, Elyria, OH 44035 and is currently estimated at $152,015, approximately $127 per square foot. 41731 Edison Ct is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Crestwood Elementary School, Westwood Middle School, and Elyria High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,693 | $40,471 | $6,836 | $33,635 |
| 2023 | $1,755 | $36,442 | $8,047 | $28,396 |
| 2022 | $1,774 | $36,442 | $8,047 | $28,396 |
| 2021 | $1,668 | $36,442 | $8,047 | $28,396 |
| 2020 | $1,455 | $30,020 | $6,630 | $23,390 |
| 2019 | $1,446 | $30,020 | $6,630 | $23,390 |
| 2018 | $2,026 | $30,020 | $6,630 | $23,390 |
| 2017 | $1,966 | $27,860 | $6,050 | $21,810 |
| 2016 | $1,895 | $27,860 | $6,050 | $21,810 |
| 2015 | $1,783 | $27,860 | $6,050 | $21,810 |
| 2014 | $1,805 | $28,800 | $6,250 | $22,550 |
| 2013 | $1,742 | $28,800 | $6,250 | $22,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map