4174 Ethan Dr Saint Paul, MN 55123
Estimated Value: $637,246 - $753,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,781
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4174 Ethan Dr, Saint Paul, MN 55123 and is currently estimated at $697,812, approximately $250 per square foot. 4174 Ethan Dr is a home located in Dakota County with nearby schools including Pinewood Elementary School, Dakota Hills Middle School, and Eagan Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2025
Sold by
Goihl David J and Goihl Melissa Speakman
Bought by
Melissa Goihl Trust and Goihl
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2000
Sold by
Manley Brothers Construction Inc
Bought by
Goihl David J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Melissa Goihl Trust | $500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Goihl David J | $429,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,666 | $614,700 | $124,600 | $490,100 |
| 2023 | $6,128 | $596,400 | $124,900 | $471,500 |
| 2022 | $5,602 | $580,700 | $124,600 | $456,100 |
| 2021 | $5,506 | $498,300 | $108,400 | $389,900 |
| 2020 | $5,516 | $477,700 | $103,200 | $374,500 |
| 2019 | $4,962 | $465,800 | $98,300 | $367,500 |
| 2018 | $5,132 | $441,300 | $93,600 | $347,700 |
| 2017 | $5,391 | $441,400 | $89,200 | $352,200 |
| 2016 | $5,415 | $441,800 | $84,900 | $356,900 |
| 2015 | $5,305 | $439,900 | $84,900 | $355,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $438,300 | $82,600 | $355,700 |
| 2013 | -- | $385,026 | $74,540 | $310,486 |
Source: Public Records
Map