$140,000
SOLD MAY 8, 2026
3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,372 Sq Ft
9,148 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 8, 2026

$102 Per Sq Ft

10 on Market

About This Home

As of May 2026

Newly renovated 3br/1.5ba home with a spacious backyard! This home is outfitted with a revamped kitchen with newer cabinets and beautiful granite countertops. New tile in the bathroom and shower. Luxury vinyl flooring and plush carpet throughout the home, fresh paint, new light fixtures and much more!! Great neighborhood - don't miss out!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Joshua Moss

KAIZEN Realty, LLC License #341627 Listed on: 03/20/2026

KAIZEN Realty, LLC

Last Buyer's Agent

Mayra Viscaya

Fast Track Realty, LLC License #336132

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1967

Lot Details

  • 9,148 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 68x140

Parking

  • 1 Parking Space

Interior Spaces

  • 1,372 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms

Community Details

  • Nam Ni Estates Re Blk A 4 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 090051 00031

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1967

Lot Details

9,148 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Class: Residential
  • Type: Detached Single Family
  • Detached Unit Type: General Residential
  • MAAR Subdivision Name: NAM NI ESTATES BLK A-4
  • Number Of Stories: 1
  • Prop Construction Status: Existing Property
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 1372
  • Year Built: 1967
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bedrooms Down: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Number Of Fireplaces: 1

Garage/Parking

  • Number Covered Parking Spaces: 1
  • Parking Display: C1A

Lot Info

  • Lot Number: 315
  • Acreage: 0.21
  • Lot Size: 68X140
  • Geo Subdivision: TN

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 090051 00031

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 3, 2025
Sold by
Wo Sfr Llc
Bought by
Sfr Mem Llc

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 27, 2022
Closed on
Oct 6, 2022
List Price
$85,000
Sold Price
$62,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$23,000
-27.06%
Views
4

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
23.40%
Original Mortgage
$106,000
Interest Rate
5.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 21, 2003
Sold by
Mondie Virginia
Bought by
Dickson Calvin

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$60,037
Interest Rate
5.6%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Quit Claim Deed -- Local Title
Warranty Deed $62,000 Local Title & Closing Services
Warranty Deed $61,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $106,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $60,037 FHA
Closed $5,651 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/08/2026 05/08/26 Sold $140,000 0.0% $102 / Sq Ft
03/30/2026 03/30/26 Pending -- -- --
03/20/2026 03/20/26 For Sale $140,000 +125.8% $102 / Sq Ft
10/06/2022 10/06/22 Sold $62,000 -27.1% $52 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/08/2022 09/08/22 For Sale $85,000 +37.1% $71 / Sq Ft
08/31/2022 08/31/22 Off Market $62,000 -- --
08/27/2022 08/27/22 For Sale $85,000 -- $71 / Sq Ft
Source: Memphis Area Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $631 $29,125 $2,875 $26,250
2024 $631 $18,625 $2,250 $16,375
2023 $1,135 $18,625 $2,250 $16,375
2022 $1,135 $18,625 $2,250 $16,375
2021 $643 $18,625 $2,250 $16,375
2020 $1,043 $14,400 $2,250 $12,150
2019 $460 $14,400 $2,250 $12,150
2018 $460 $14,400 $2,250 $12,150
2017 $471 $14,400 $2,250 $12,150
2016 $565 $12,925 $0 $0
2014 $565 $12,925 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Memphis Area Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 10217280

Memphis Area Association of REALTORS®

APN: 09-0051-0-0031

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.