4174 Old Brownsville Rd Memphis, TN 38135
Estimated Value: $311,000 - $344,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,234
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4174 Old Brownsville Rd, Memphis, TN 38135 and is currently estimated at $334,098, approximately $149 per square foot. 4174 Old Brownsville Rd is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Dexter Elementary School, Dexter Middle School, and Bolton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2004
Sold by
Smith William F and Meier Mitch
Bought by
Malloy Joshua T and Malloy Debbie M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$143,600
Outstanding Balance
$71,087
Interest Rate
5.66%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$263,011
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2004
Sold by
Wells Mary
Bought by
Smith William F and Meier Mitch
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2001
Sold by
Maben Luther D and Jones Jerry
Bought by
Wells Mary L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2000
Sold by
Maben Luther D
Bought by
Maben Luther and Maben Judy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Malloy Joshua T | $179,500 | Edco Title & Closing Service | |
| Smith William F | $5,000 | -- | |
| Wells Mary L | -- | -- | |
| Wells Mary L | -- | -- | |
| Maben Luther | -- | Memphis Title | |
| Maben Luther | -- | Memphis Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Malloy Joshua T | $143,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,036 | $82,825 | $18,300 | $64,525 |
| 2024 | $2,036 | $60,050 | $13,875 | $46,175 |
| 2023 | $2,036 | $60,050 | $13,875 | $46,175 |
| 2022 | $2,036 | $60,050 | $13,875 | $46,175 |
| 2021 | $2,072 | $60,050 | $13,875 | $46,175 |
| 2020 | $2,037 | $50,300 | $13,875 | $36,425 |
| 2019 | $2,037 | $50,300 | $13,875 | $36,425 |
| 2018 | $2,037 | $50,300 | $13,875 | $36,425 |
| 2017 | $2,067 | $50,300 | $13,875 | $36,425 |
| 2016 | $2,138 | $48,925 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,138 | $48,925 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map