4174 Summerview Way Oceanside, CA 92056
Tri-City NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $960,000 - $1,059,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,255
Sq Ft
$444/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4174 Summerview Way, Oceanside, CA 92056 and is currently estimated at $1,001,409, approximately $444 per square foot. 4174 Summerview Way is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including T.H.E Leadership Academy, Madison Middle School, and Rancho Buena Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2018
Sold by
Freeland Peter C and Freeland Carmen N
Bought by
Freeland Peter C and Freeland Carmen N
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2008
Sold by
Us Financial Lp
Bought by
Freeland Peter C and Freeland Carmen N
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2008
Sold by
Arteaga Jose
Bought by
U S Financial Lp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2007
Sold by
Arteaga Jose and Nuccio Nancy
Bought by
Arteaga Jose
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2007
Sold by
Arteaga Jose
Bought by
Arteaga Jose and Nuccio Nancy
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2006
Sold by
Hall Jeffrey
Bought by
Arteaga Jose
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$124,000
Interest Rate
6.23%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2003
Sold by
Summerview Llc
Bought by
Hall Jeffrey
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$304,000
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Freeland Peter C | -- | None Available | |
| Freeland Peter C | $396,000 | Southland Title Company | |
| U S Financial Lp | $280,500 | None Available | |
| Arteaga Jose | -- | Accommodation | |
| Arteaga Jose | -- | Accommodation | |
| Arteaga Jose | $620,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Hall Jeffrey | $380,500 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Arteaga Jose | $124,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Arteaga Jose | $496,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hall Jeffrey | $304,000 | |
| Closed | Hall Jeffrey | $76,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,406 | $509,933 | $186,716 | $323,217 |
| 2024 | $5,406 | $499,935 | $183,055 | $316,880 |
| 2023 | $5,275 | $490,133 | $179,466 | $310,667 |
| 2022 | $5,260 | $480,524 | $175,948 | $304,576 |
| 2021 | $5,141 | $471,103 | $172,499 | $298,604 |
| 2020 | $5,123 | $466,274 | $170,731 | $295,543 |
| 2019 | $5,046 | $457,133 | $167,384 | $289,749 |
| 2018 | $4,795 | $448,170 | $164,102 | $284,068 |
| 2017 | $70 | $439,384 | $160,885 | $278,499 |
| 2016 | $4,592 | $430,770 | $157,731 | $273,039 |
| 2015 | $4,574 | $424,300 | $155,362 | $268,938 |
| 2014 | $4,459 | $415,989 | $152,319 | $263,670 |
Source: Public Records
Map