4176 Beatty Dr Riverside, CA 92506
Magnolia Center NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $528,024 - $588,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,300
Sq Ft
$432/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4176 Beatty Dr, Riverside, CA 92506 and is currently estimated at $561,006, approximately $431 per square foot. 4176 Beatty Dr is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Pachappa Elementary School, Sierra Middle School, and Ramona High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2016
Sold by
Coffer Gary L and Coffer Norma S
Bought by
The Coffer Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Coffer Family Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $716 | $67,703 | $14,353 | $53,350 |
| 2023 | $716 | $65,076 | $13,797 | $51,279 |
| 2022 | $698 | $63,801 | $13,527 | $50,274 |
| 2021 | $704 | $62,551 | $13,262 | $49,289 |
| 2020 | $699 | $61,911 | $13,127 | $48,784 |
| 2019 | $685 | $60,698 | $12,870 | $47,828 |
| 2018 | $671 | $59,509 | $12,619 | $46,890 |
| 2017 | $659 | $58,343 | $12,372 | $45,971 |
| 2016 | $620 | $57,200 | $12,130 | $45,070 |
| 2015 | $609 | $56,343 | $11,949 | $44,394 |
| 2014 | $601 | $55,241 | $11,716 | $43,525 |
Source: Public Records
Map