4176 Bridlegate Way Dayton, OH 45424
Gateway NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $277,000 - $304,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,554
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4176 Bridlegate Way, Dayton, OH 45424 and is currently estimated at $289,848, approximately $186 per square foot. 4176 Bridlegate Way is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Fairborn Primary School, Fairborn Intermediate School, and Fairborn Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2021
Sold by
Conn Gregory S and Conn Marcia E
Bought by
Taylor Ryan Erickson
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$228,920
Outstanding Balance
$209,063
Interest Rate
3.05%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$80,785
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2019
Sold by
Berger Mark J and Berger Annamarie
Bought by
Conn Gregory S and Conn Marcia E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
3.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2006
Sold by
Ridley Leon
Bought by
Berger Mark J and Berger Annamarie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,481
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2006
Sold by
L & P Partners Pll
Bought by
Ridley Leon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taylor Ryan Erickson | $236,000 | Landmark Ttl Agcy South Inc | |
| Conn Gregory S | $175,000 | Home Services Title Llc | |
| Berger Mark J | $163,000 | None Available | |
| Ridley Leon | $150,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Taylor Ryan Erickson | $228,920 | |
| Previous Owner | Conn Gregory S | $75,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Berger Mark J | $160,481 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,693 | $80,750 | $17,260 | $63,490 |
| 2024 | $4,554 | $80,750 | $17,260 | $63,490 |
| 2023 | $4,554 | $80,750 | $17,260 | $63,490 |
| 2022 | $3,878 | $58,940 | $12,600 | $46,340 |
| 2021 | $3,908 | $58,940 | $12,600 | $46,340 |
| 2020 | $3,923 | $58,940 | $12,600 | $46,340 |
| 2019 | $3,357 | $49,050 | $12,600 | $36,450 |
| 2018 | $3,393 | $49,050 | $12,600 | $36,450 |
| 2017 | $3,328 | $49,050 | $12,600 | $36,450 |
| 2016 | $3,319 | $49,140 | $12,600 | $36,540 |
| 2015 | $3,134 | $49,140 | $12,600 | $36,540 |
| 2014 | $3,134 | $49,140 | $12,600 | $36,540 |
| 2012 | -- | $55,770 | $12,600 | $43,170 |
Source: Public Records
Map