Estimated Value: $151,267 - $317,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.75
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 4178 Cedar St Unit 37, Dorr, MI 49323 and is currently estimated at $253,567. 4178 Cedar St Unit 37 is a home located in Allegan County with nearby schools including Wayland High School, St. Stanislaus School, and Moline Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2018
Sold by
Wagner Robert W and Wagner Gloria J
Bought by
Wagner Robert W and Wagner Gloria J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2003
Sold by
Wagner James J and Wagner Stacey L
Bought by
The Gloria Jean Wagner Revocable Living
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wagner Robert W | -- | None Available | |
| The Gloria Jean Wagner Revocable Living | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $642 | $57,100 | $33,800 | $23,300 |
| 2024 | $591 | $52,300 | $28,500 | $23,800 |
| 2023 | $605 | $49,100 | $27,200 | $21,900 |
| 2022 | $591 | $38,900 | $24,400 | $14,500 |
| 2021 | $550 | $34,100 | $19,700 | $14,400 |
| 2020 | $16 | $28,800 | $18,800 | $10,000 |
| 2019 | $567 | $26,200 | $16,500 | $9,700 |
| 2018 | $558 | $27,200 | $16,500 | $10,700 |
| 2017 | $0 | $23,000 | $12,000 | $11,000 |
| 2016 | $0 | $16,000 | $4,500 | $11,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $16,000 | $4,500 | $11,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $15,000 | $4,500 | $10,500 |
| 2013 | -- | $14,900 | $4,500 | $10,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map