4178 Deaton Dr Olivehurst, CA 95961
Estimated Value: $174,000 - $368,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,280
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4178 Deaton Dr, Olivehurst, CA 95961 and is currently estimated at $308,342, approximately $240 per square foot. 4178 Deaton Dr is a home located in Yuba County with nearby schools including Olivehurst Elementary School, Yuba Gardens Intermediate School, and Lindhurst High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2021
Sold by
Fernandez Salvador and Fernandez Ofelia
Bought by
Fernandez Salvador G and Fernandez Ofelia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fernandez Salvador G | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,329 | $124,151 | $32,176 | $91,975 |
| 2023 | $1,329 | $119,332 | $30,928 | $88,404 |
| 2022 | $1,288 | $116,993 | $30,322 | $86,671 |
| 2021 | $1,271 | $114,700 | $29,728 | $84,972 |
| 2020 | $1,261 | $113,525 | $29,424 | $84,101 |
| 2019 | $1,235 | $111,300 | $28,848 | $82,452 |
| 2018 | $1,206 | $109,119 | $28,283 | $80,836 |
| 2017 | $1,168 | $106,980 | $27,729 | $79,251 |
| 2016 | $1,159 | $104,884 | $27,186 | $77,698 |
| 2015 | $1,134 | $103,309 | $26,778 | $76,531 |
| 2014 | $1,116 | $101,286 | $26,254 | $75,032 |
Source: Public Records
Map